RS/PA
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Central Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
you RUN the place
1700 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 19141, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tyshawn Hinton
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - TFCAofGP Indoor Last Chance
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
TFCAofGP Indoor Last Chance
- Feb 13, 2015
Lehigh University, 123 Goodman Drive, Bethlehem, PA, US, 18015
Timing/Results by:
Freedom Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abington
Abington Friends
ANC
Bensalem
Bishop Shanahan
Boyertown Area
Boys Latin Charter
Central Bucks East
Central Bucks South
Central Bucks West
CFS - The School at Church Farm
Cheltenham
Chester
Chestnut Hil
Chichester
Coatesville Area
Conwell-Egan Catholic
Council Rock North
Council Rock South
Delaware County Christian
Delaware Valley Charter
Devon Preparatory
Downingtown East
Downingtown West
Fels
Friends' Cen
Garnet Valley
Glen Mills Schools
Great Valley
Hatboro Horsham Senior
Hill-Freedman World Academy
Hill-Freedman World Academy Cross Country
Holy Ghost Prep
Imhotep Charter
Interboro
Kennett
Lower Merion
Lower Moreland
Malvern Prep
Marple Newtown
Methacton
Motivation High School
Neshaminy
New Hope - Solebury
Norristown Area
North Penn (Lansdale)
Overbrook
Owen J Roberts
Paul Robeson-Human Services
Penn Charter
Penn Wood
Penncrest
Pennridge
Perkiomen Valley
Philadelphia Central
Pope John Paul II
Quakertown Comm Senior
Radnor
Simon Gratz
Springfield (Delco)
Strath Haven
Swenson Arts & Technology
The Haverford School for Boys
Twin Valley
Upper Darby Senior
Upper Dublin
Upper Moreland
William Tennent
Wissahickon
World Commun
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Gianni
Upper Darby Seni
07.06
nwi
2
2
Jennings, Jeremy
Downingtown East
07.14
nwi
2
3
Roundtree, Ade
Imhotep Charter
07.14
nwi
2
4
Moore, Dennison
Imhotep Charter
07.14
nwi
2
5
Welde, Chris
Council Rock Nor
07.15
nwi
2
6
Gumino, David
Council Rock Nor
07.21
nwi
1
7
Mollick, Alex
Chestnut Hil
07.21
nwi
2
8
Pugh, Desmont
Delaware Valley
07.22
nwi
1
9
Gablein, Bobby
Hatboro Horsham
07.24
nwi
1
10
Gwoah, Mike
Downingtown East
07.25
nwi
1
11
Payne, Calvin
Simon Gratz
07.27
nwi
1
12
Gilbert, Damere
Boys Latin Chart
07.29
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Dennison
Imhotep Charter
07.09
nwi
6
2
Roundtree, Ade
Imhotep Charter
07.13
nwi
10
3
Jennings, Jeremy
Downingtown East
07.17
nwi
7
4
Welde, Chris
Council Rock Nor
07.20
nwi
8
5
Lawrence, Gianni
Upper Darby Seni
07.21
nwi
9
6
Mollick, Alex
Chestnut Hil
07.22
nwi
5
7
Gumino, David
Council Rock Nor
07.22
nwi
3
10
Pugh, Desmont
Delaware Valley
07.26
nwi
1
8
Gilbert, Damere
Boys Latin Chart
07.26
nwi
3
8
Gablein, Bobby
Hatboro Horsham
07.26
nwi
4
11
Payne, Calvin
Simon Gratz
07.27
nwi
10
12
Gwoah, Mike
Downingtown East
07.27
nwi
5
13
Tate, Jason
Bensalem
07.27
nwi
6
14
White, Devonte
Chester
07.28
nwi
1
15
Rowland, Clarence
Boys Latin Chart
07.30
nwi
2
16
Shoemake, Norman
Philadelphia Cen
07.33
nwi
7
17
Wilson, Samier
Norristown Area
07.34
nwi
2
18
Brown, Jeff
Friends' Cen
07.36
nwi
6
19
Cooper Paul, Walter
Paul Robeson-Hum
07.40
nwi
7
20
Brown, Taufiq
World Commun
07.41
nwi
6
20
Gleplay, Answers
Motivation High
07.41
nwi
8
22
Pace-Robinson, Deshon
Upper Darby Seni
07.41
nwi
9
23
Baker, Ovonnie
Overbrook
07.42
nwi
2
24
knox, Jason
William Tennent
07.43
nwi
9
25
Boop, Russell
Neshaminy
07.44
nwi
8
25
Hinton, Tyshawn
Philadelphia Cen
07.44
nwi
10
25
Borkert, Connor
Central Bucks Ea
07.44
nwi
2
25
Lee, Dylan
Garnet Valley
07.44
nwi
1
29
Pinkney, Josh
Pennridge
07.44
nwi
4
30
Chung, Ben
Delaware County
07.45
nwi
4
31
Liburd, Oliver
Cheltenham
07.47
nwi
5
32
Bragen, Sean
William Tennent
07.47
nwi
8
33
Madden, Sameir
Chestnut Hil
07.48
nwi
7
34
Nguyen, Daniel
Central Bucks So
07.49
nwi
10
35
Cooperman, Sam
Central Bucks Ea
07.49
nwi
10
36
Hughes, Keegan
Bishop Shanahan
07.52
nwi
6
37
Lowe, Erick
Springfield (Del
07.57
nwi
3
38
Carter, Shane
Council Rock Sou
07.58
nwi
7
39
Smith, Emitt
Abington
07.59
nwi
1
40
Melair, Mike
Central Bucks So
07.61
nwi
4
41
Shovlin, Philip
Springfield (Del
07.62
nwi
8
42
Smith, Kieran
Penn Charter
07.65
nwi
9
43
Thomas, Jonathan
Cheltenham
07.68
nwi
8
44
Chew, Trevor
Methacton
07.68
nwi
5
45
Gribosh, Zach
Methacton
07.68
nwi
4
46
Grant, Malik
Penn Wood
07.70
nwi
6
47
Lennon, Killian
Holy Ghost Prep
07.71
nwi
3
48
Kane, Sam
Wissahickon
07.73
nwi
3
49
Twyman, Malik
The Haverford Sc
07.79
nwi
2
50
Fronheiser, Andrew
Boyertown Area
07.82
nwi
1
51
Abramson, Matt
Lower Moreland
07.82
nwi
5
52
Thompson, Charles
Swenson Arts & T
07.92
nwi
1
53
Dogonniuck, Ben
North Penn (Lans
07.96
nwi
3
54
Centrone, Gunnar
Penncrest
08.02
nwi
5
55
Wanat, Eric
New Hope - Soleb
10.43
nwi
7
--
Swiger, Cole
Upper Dublin
DQ
nwi
9
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chisena, Dan
Downingtown East
22.69
nwi
10
2
St. Louis, Donovan
Upper Darby Seni
22.72
nwi
10
3
Wells, Charlie
Penn Wood
22.80
nwi
10
4
Gumino, David
Council Rock Nor
23.16
nwi
9
5
Whitmore, Tyler
Upper Moreland
23.17
nwi
10
6
Hammond, Kameron
Downingtown East
23.23
nwi
5
7
Rowland, Clarence
Boys Latin Chart
23.25
nwi
9
8
McCool, Matt
Downingtown West
23.27
nwi
10
9
Gilbert, Damere
Boys Latin Chart
23.38
nwi
8
10
Riddick, Mike
Downingtown West
23.48
nwi
9
11
Thomas, Ahmad
CFS - The School
23.48
nwi
5
12
Dunswell, Shamere
Wissahickon
23.48
nwi
8
13
Pugh, Desmont
Delaware Valley
23.50
nwi
6
14
Mollick, Alex
Chestnut Hil
23.51
nwi
8
15
Reynolds, Nate
Norristown Area
23.57
nwi
10
16
James, Darren
Wissahickon
23.61
nwi
6
17
Johnson, Jordan
Chestnut Hil
23.63
nwi
7
18
Chung, Ben
Delaware County
23.65
nwi
6
19
Marks-Allen, jalen
Swenson Arts & T
23.88
nwi
5
20
Welde, Mike
Council Rock Nor
23.90
nwi
9
21
Reyes, Nick
Penncrest
23.94
nwi
8
22
Payne, Calvin
Simon Gratz
23.97
nwi
2
23
Bell, Asa
Friends' Cen
24.00
nwi
2
24
Steinberg, Seth
Council Rock Sou
24.00
nwi
7
25
Magdelinskis, Matt
Neshaminy
24.01
nwi
5
26
Shovlin, Philip
Springfield (Del
24.02
nwi
8
27
Walker, Brandon
The Haverford Sc
24.03
nwi
4
28
Tuttle, Jeremy
Lower Merion
24.03
nwi
5
29
Barry, Amadou
Upper Darby Seni
24.04
nwi
6
30
Seay, Jasper
Kennett
24.15
nwi
4
31
Brown, Taufiq
World Commun
24.22
nwi
4
32
Palmer, Scott
Imhotep Charter
24.22
nwi
8
33
Welton, Tyreem
Penn Wood
24.33
nwi
9
34
Cole, Sam
Paul Robeson-Hum
24.37
nwi
2
35
Prescott, Zach
Bensalem
24.41
nwi
6
36
Gondolfo, Max
Garnet Valley
24.43
nwi
2
37
Kallie, Ibriham
Coatesville Area
24.53
nwi
7
38
Araneta, Nico
Pennridge
24.66
nwi
7
39
Williams, Dashawn
World Commun
24.73
nwi
4
40
Sullivan, Connor
Penn Charter
24.76
nwi
1
41
Cooperman, Sam
Central Bucks Ea
24.79
nwi
4
42
Manetta, Joe
Central Bucks We
24.82
nwi
2
43
Parker, Charles
Imhotep Charter
24.98
nwi
7
44
Chukwunenye, Kelechi
Holy Ghost Prep
25.01
nwi
3
45
Volz, Eric
North Penn (Lans
25.09
nwi
3
46
Williams, Jake
Pennridge
25.09
nwi
5
47
Lowe, Erick
Springfield (Del
25.39
nwi
2
48
Lewis-Ra, Kareem
CFS - The School
25.63
nwi
1
49
Smith, Sydney
Abington Friends
25.72
nwi
1
50
Gribosh, Zach
Methacton
25.73
nwi
3
51
Jeon, Minsung
Upper Dublin
25.95
nwi
1
52
Cebado, Ricardo
Central Bucks We
26.18
nwi
3
53
Mardirosyan, Masees
Marple Newtown
26.59
nwi
3
54
Slattery, Thomas
New Hope - Soleb
27.00
nwi
1
55
Bah, Mamadu
Motivation High
27.40
nwi
4
--
Eshbach, Jacob
Boyertown Area
FS
nwi
3
--
Craig, Jahmair
Delaware Valley
FS
nwi
9
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
St. Louis, Donovan
Upper Darby Seni
50.57
9
2
Seck, Ndiaga
Penn Wood
50.73
9
3
Smith, Isiah
Abington
51.09
8
4
Wells, Charlie
Penn Wood
51.21
9
5
Conway, Sean
Neshaminy
51.97
8
6
Alleyne, Nate
Downingtown West
52.09
9
7
Howell, Austin
Pennridge
52.10
8
8
Neely, Jordan
Abington
52.11
8
9
McLemore, Josh
Downingtown West
52.41
9
10
King, Elijah
Malvern Prep
52.54
7
11
Kelly, Andre
Radnor
52.77
7
12
Detrick, Bradford
Holy Ghost Prep
52.81
8
13
Biden, Nick
The Haverford Sc
52.82
7
14
Matzke, Ben
Neshaminy
53.23
6
15
Shank, Austin
Coatesville Area
53.35
9
16
Black, Seifuddin
Imhotep Charter
53.50
8
17
Johnson, Trenu
Council Rock Sou
53.56
5
18
Oriente, Collin
Council Rock Sou
53.65
5
19
Ciccarone, Phil
Quakertown Comm
53.74
5
20
Lozinak, John
Methacton
53.91
7
21
Zielinski, Connor
Radnor
53.91
6
22
Keszeli, Alex
The Haverford Sc
53.93
4
23
Liotta, Mike
Bensalem
54.04
6
24
Davenport, Corey
Norristown Area
54.11
7
25
Colbert Jr., Phil
Swenson Arts & T
54.25
2
26
Davis, Niquo
Bensalem
54.36
5
27
Armand, Jack
Garnet Valley
54.45
2
28
Giovinazzo, Phil
Chestnut Hil
54.56
4
29
Crosby, Andrew
Cheltenham
54.59
3
30
Ingraham, Bradley
Bishop Shanahan
54.74
2
31
Dowling, Brendan
Downingtown East
54.84
4
32
Johnston, Wayne
Simon Gratz
54.95
4
33
Burnside, Jhaunell
Glen Mills Schoo
55.09
6
34
Solomon, David
Council Rock Nor
55.17
2
35
Dillinger, Cody
Pennridge
55.23
6
36
Miller, Hameen
Chester
55.57
1
37
Bounds, Chris
Abington Friends
55.80
1
38
Zarycranski, Stephen
CFS - The School
55.84
3
39
Paulk, Armonte
Hill-Freedman Wo
56.01
1
40
Butcher, Keron
Coatesville Area
56.25
3
41
Adams, Dereck
CFS - The School
56.26
1
42
Glover, Shyheem
Overbrook
56.29
2
43
Clinton, Jack
Marple Newtown
56.55
3
44
Cervellino, Taylor
Central Bucks Ea
56.56
3
45
Durnell, Dion
Penncrest
56.56
6
46
Cawley, Jacob
Central Bucks We
56.66
3
47
markley, kyle
Upper Dublin
56.86
2
48
Parker, Charles
Imhotep Charter
56.89
5
49
Foglia, Titus
Boyertown Area
56.89
1
50
Huslin, Samuel
Holy Ghost Prep
57.01
7
51
Ajlani, Zane
Upper Moreland
57.15
4
52
Foy, Kamran
Friends' Cen
57.28
4
53
Trichtinger, Kevin
Hatboro Horsham
57.45
1
54
Gardner, Aaron
Penn Charter
57.98
4
55
Bussey, Tyrae
North Penn (Lans
58.89
2
56
Jones, William
Delaware Valley
59.21
2
57
Nelson, Haziz
Paul Robeson-Hum
1:00.08
5
58
McKay, Joshua
World Commun
1:11.51
1
--
Harraka, Jake
New Hope - Soleb
DQ
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eddinger, Dylan
Boyertown Area
1:58.30
3
2
Jihad, Kamil
Chester
1:59.10
3
3
Boucher, Oliver
Central Bucks Ea
2:02.95
3
4
Hoey, Josh
Downingtown West
2:03.40
3
5
Ponzo, Ahmere
Penn Wood
2:03.66
3
6
Manyeah, Dennis
Penn Wood
2:03.73
3
7
Bowen, Matt
Central Bucks We
2:04.05
2
8
Scales, Charlie
The Haverford Sc
2:04.30
2
9
Brill, Joe
Central Bucks We
2:05.22
2
10
Sappey, Henry
Downingtown West
2:05.25
3
11
McLoughlin, John
Holy Ghost Prep
2:05.62
2
12
Nahas, Alec
Pennridge
2:05.90
3
13
Shah, Rahi
Bensalem
2:06.13
3
14
Silverthorn, Tim
Council Rock Sou
2:06.58
2
15
Marshall, Anthony
Glen Mills Schoo
2:06.74
1
16
Kutney, Evan
Council Rock Sou
2:06.78
2
17
Doane, Ryan
Malvern Prep
2:07.02
2
18
Collins, Dwayne
Swenson Arts & T
2:08.38
2
19
Chandler, Noah
Chestnut Hil
2:08.42
2
20
Dewey, Jacob
Downingtown East
2:09.86
2
21
Motter, Marc
Central Bucks Ea
2:10.40
2
22
Abrohms, Spencer
Council Rock Nor
2:10.61
1
23
Gilman, Matt
Wissahickon
2:10.77
1
24
Shannon, Andrew
Devon Preparator
2:10.84
2
25
Kotchick, Greg
Strath Haven
2:11.13
3
26
Ramirez, Alex
Bensalem
2:11.73
3
27
Watson, Lucas
Devon Preparator
2:12.78
2
28
Fletcher, Raekwon
Paul Robeson-Hum
2:13.76
2
29
Neckowicz, Theodore
Lower Merion
2:14.57
1
30
Monga, Delphin
North Penn (Lans
2:15.00
1
31
Karim, Basel
Methacton
2:15.18
1
32
Carney, Neil
Penncrest
2:15.54
1
33
Edelman, Jason
Neshaminy
2:15.73
1
34
Dhillion, Jarnail
Upper Darby Seni
2:15.82
1
35
Ilik, Drew
Upper Dublin
2:17.03
1
36
Moore, Andrew
Marple Newtown
2:18.06
1
37
Landon, Hunter
Cheltenham
2:19.08
2
38
Baez, Edwin
Fels
2:22.20
1
39
Dunkley, Slam
CFS - The School
2:23.11
1
40
Hurst, Connor
Upper Moreland
2:32.30
1
41
Davis, Kyle
Cheltenham
2:34.36
3
42
Kidd, Khalil
World Commun
2:43.66
1
43
Ward, Augustus
Hill-Freedman Wo
2:46.04
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brophy, Jake
Central Bucks Ea
4:21.80
3
2
Comber, Casey
Hatboro Horsham
4:22.20
3
3
Galligan, Liam
Springfield (Del
4:27.92
3
4
Wills, Colin
Malvern Prep
4:28.50
3
5
Kirshenbaum, Jeff
Methacton
4:34.73
3
6
Kim, Alex
The Haverford Sc
4:37.94
3
7
Desko, Tucker
Pennridge
4:38.83
3
8
Mays, Tyji
Bensalem
4:39.91
3
9
Conway, Liam
Owen J Roberts
4:40.11
2
10
Wood, Joshua
Central Bucks Ea
4:41.72
2
11
Bullock, Shaun
Downingtown West
4:42.42
2
12
D'Aquila, Matthew
Lower Merion
4:42.66
2
13
Hannon, Riley
Upper Dublin
4:45.55
2
14
Wedell, Westley
ANC
4:46.36
2
15
Connor, John
Pope John Paul I
4:46.43
1
16
Ryherd, Ben
Downingtown West
4:47.45
2
17
Hanna, Andrew
Council Rock Sou
4:47.60
3
18
Kelly, Brian
Conwell-Egan Cat
4:48.06
1
19
Bacchus, Aqeel
Bensalem
4:48.76
2
20
Cooney, Michael
North Penn (Lans
4:49.90
2
21
Dineen, Patrick
Holy Ghost Prep
4:50.60
3
22
Schanbacher, Wolfgang
Cheltenham
4:53.54
1
23
Fizzano, Tom
Methacton
4:54.61
1
24
McCutcheon, Alex
The Haverford Sc
4:54.96
2
25
Collins, Shaun
North Penn (Lans
4:56.67
2
26
Keller, Bryan
Council Rock Nor
4:56.74
1
27
Jean-Paul, Shymerd
Fels
4:57.00
1
28
Smith, Walker
Wissahickon
4:57.58
1
29
Chapman, Eric
Neshaminy
4:58.18
3
30
McKnight, Grant
Devon Preparator
4:59.79
2
31
Belding, Trevor
Central Bucks We
5:00.67
2
32
Smith, Jani
Penn Wood
5:02.14
1
33
Murphy, Kyle
Upper Moreland
5:08.70
1
34
McDonnell, Alex
Friends' Cen
5:14.05
1
35
Kelly, Matt
Devon Preparator
5:17.01
2
36
Lopez, Joel
Philadelphia Cen
5:17.44
1
37
Hartley, Joe
Boyertown Area
5:20.00
1
38
Akande, Ebenezer
Upper Darby Seni
5:23.03
1
39
Moore, Andrew
Marple Newtown
5:23.19
1
--
Gates, William
Chester
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maguire, Joe
Council Rock Sou
9:09.05
1
2
Miller, Justin
Springfield (Del
9:21.37
1
3
Barton, Charlie
Downingtown West
9:25.18
1
4
Iatarola, Brian
Central Bucks We
9:25.58
1
5
McDonald, Declan
Central Bucks We
9:28.13
1
6
Timm, Brandon
Hatboro Horsham
9:31.56
1
7
Henry, Bryton
Boyertown Area
9:32.43
1
8
Jordon, Thomas
Central Bucks Ea
9:33.04
1
9
Kujdych, Rusty
Neshaminy
9:34.02
1
10
Laitman, Jesse
Council Rock Nor
9:41.43
1
11
Rahill, Sean
William Tennent
9:49.59
1
12
Okumura, Josh
Coatesville Area
10:00.22
1
13
Corsi, Doug
Malvern Prep
10:13.22
1
14
Watson, Lucas
Devon Preparator
10:39.06
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weh, Mason
Upper Darby Seni
08.16
nwi
2
2
Jefferson, Malik
Swenson Arts & T
08.63
nwi
2
3
Freeman, Justin
Motivation High
08.70
nwi
1
4
Hall, Ache
Springfield (Del
08.86
nwi
2
5
Solanki, Janeel
North Penn (Lans
08.87
nwi
1
6
Massaquoi, Hamzah
Bensalem
08.87
nwi
2
7
Marrington, David
Neshaminy
09.02
nwi
2
8
Dimon, Alex
Pennridge
09.09
nwi
1
9
McGinley, Chris
Methacton
09.22
nwi
1
10
Boyce, Matt
Interboro
09.23
nwi
1
11
Outland, Romeo
Upper Darby Seni
09.34
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weh, Mason
Upper Darby Seni
08.40
nwi
5
2
Jefferson, Malik
Swenson Arts & T
08.55
nwi
1
3
Marrington, David
Neshaminy
08.76
nwi
3
4
Hall, Ache
Springfield (Del
08.84
nwi
2
5
Massaquoi, Hamzah
Bensalem
08.89
nwi
1
6
Outland, Romeo
Upper Darby Seni
08.98
nwi
4
7
Freeman, Justin
Motivation High
09.04
nwi
4
8
Solanki, Janeel
North Penn (Lans
09.05
nwi
3
9
Horneman, Jacob
Penncrest
09.07
nwi
5
10
Dimon, Alex
Pennridge
09.08
nwi
4
11
Boyce, Matt
Interboro
09.10
nwi
1
12
McGinley, Chris
Methacton
09.22
nwi
2
13
Smoluk, Adam
Central Bucks So
09.34
nwi
2
14
Wood, Eli
Central Bucks Ea
09.35
nwi
5
15
Brown, Flemuel
Boys Latin Chart
09.39
nwi
4
16
Reese, Keith
William Tennent
09.41
nwi
3
17
Foglia, Titus
Boyertown Area
09.51
nwi
5
18
Mazik, Alex
Lower Moreland
09.54
nwi
3
19
Lee, Steve
Hatboro Horsham
09.55
nwi
2
20
Veznedaroglu, Alec
Penn Charter
09.64
nwi
1
21
Patil, Ruturaj
Penncrest
09.65
nwi
5
22
Higgins, Brandon
Bensalem
09.76
nwi
2
23
McLaughlin, Pat
Penn Charter
09.88
nwi
1
24
Heimbach, Evan
Perkiomen Valley
09.90
nwi
1
25
Devlin, Ryan
Central Bucks We
10.18
nwi
4
26
Verzella, John
Marple Newtown
10.36
nwi
3
27
Ross, Liem
Marple Newtown
10.43
nwi
4
28
Pannepacker, Stone
Upper Moreland
10.51
nwi
3
29
Noble, Drew
Council Rock Nor
11.09
nwi
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Downingtown West
1:31.63
7
2
Relay Team
Norristown Area
1:32.81
6
3
Relay Team
Upper Darby Seni
1:33.21
7
4
Relay Team
Downingtown East
1:33.48
7
5
Relay Team
Imhotep Charter
1:33.58
7
6
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
1:33.90
6
7
Relay Team
Upper Moreland
1:35.12
6
8
Relay Team
Penncrest
1:35.35
5
9
Relay Team
Bensalem
1:35.51
5
10
Relay Team
Boys Latin Chart
1:35.65
4
11
Relay Team
Pennridge
1:35.68
6
12
Relay Team
Garnet Valley
1:35.68
1
13
Relay Team
Glen Mills Schoo
1:35.91
7
14
Relay Team
William Tennent
1:35.97
4
15
Relay Team
Upper Dublin
1:35.98
6
16
Relay Team
Wissahickon
1:36.08
5
17
Relay Team
Radnor
1:36.57
3
18
Relay Team
Penn Charter
1:36.79
1
19
Relay Team
Central Bucks So
1:37.01
5
20
Relay Team
Cheltenham
1:37.20
2
21
Relay Team
Paul Robeson-Hum
1:37.47
2
22
Relay Team
Chester
1:37.51
5
23
Relay Team
Philadelphia Cen
1:37.77
3
24
Relay Team
Council Rock Nor
1:38.06
3
25
Relay Team
Simon Gratz
1:38.41
4
26
Relay Team
Neshaminy
1:38.72
4
27
Relay Team
Abington
1:39.56
4
28
Relay Team
Hatboro Horsham
1:40.33
3
29
Relay Team
The Haverford Sc
1:40.34
2
30
Relay Team
Methacton
1:40.55
5
31
Relay Team
Central Bucks We
1:41.08
4
32
Relay Team
Devon Preparator
1:41.62
1
33
Relay Team
Penn Wood
1:42.10
2
34
Relay Team
Central Bucks Ea
1:42.14
1
35
Relay Team
Holy Ghost Prep
1:43.60
3
36
Relay Team
Interboro
1:43.97
6
37
Relay Team
Boyertown Area
1:44.34
2
38
Relay Team
Motivation High
1:49.60
1
39
Relay Team
Marple Newtown
1:54.23
2
--
Relay Team
Hill-Freedman Wo
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
Council Rock Sou
DQ
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Abington
3:28.39
5
2
Relay Team
Upper Darby Seni
3:30.47
5
3
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
3:30.68
5
4
Relay Team
Upper Moreland
3:31.24
4
5
Relay Team
Upper Dublin
3:32.19
5
6
Relay Team
Central Bucks We
3:32.60
5
7
Relay Team
Central Bucks Ea
3:33.27
4
8
Relay Team
Chester
3:34.98
4
9
Relay Team
Pennridge
3:35.60
4
10
Relay Team
Bensalem
3:40.65
4
11
Relay Team
Great Valley
3:41.06
3
12
Relay Team
Penn Wood
3:41.36
3
13
Relay Team
Chichester
3:41.49
3
14
Relay Team
Wissahickon
3:42.30
3
15
Relay Team
Paul Robeson-Hum
3:42.36
2
16
Relay Team
Holy Ghost Prep
3:42.52
5
17
Relay Team
Simon Gratz
3:42.63
1
18
Relay Team
Philadelphia Cen
3:42.72
2
19
Relay Team
Downingtown East
3:44.53
4
20
Relay Team
Boyertown Area
3:47.45
3
21
Relay Team
Neshaminy
3:48.33
1
22
Relay Team
The Haverford Sc
3:48.53
2
23
Relay Team
Penncrest
3:48.74
1
24
Relay Team
Hatboro Horsham
3:50.53
3
25
Relay Team
Lower Merion
3:52.45
1
26
Relay Team
Council Rock Nor
3:54.06
2
27
Relay Team
Penn Charter
3:56.52
2
28
Relay Team
Marple Newtown
4:31.10
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Pennridge
8:13.61
2
2
Relay Team
Wissahickon
8:17.49
2
3
Relay Team
Neshaminy
8:19.02
2
4
Relay Team
Bishop Shanahan
8:19.38
2
5
Relay Team
Downingtown West
8:27.09
2
6
Relay Team
Abington
8:34.50
1
7
Relay Team
Quakertown Comm
8:36.76
2
8
Relay Team
Swenson Arts & T
8:37.20
2
9
Relay Team
Hatboro Horsham
8:38.27
2
10
Relay Team
Central Bucks Ea
8:38.92
1
11
Relay Team
North Penn (Lans
8:39.46
2
12
Relay Team
Paul Robeson-Hum
8:39.91
1
13
Relay Team
Council Rock Nor
8:43.53
2
14
Relay Team
Bensalem
8:46.86
2
15
Relay Team
Upper Darby Seni
8:54.04
1
16
Relay Team
Central Bucks We
8:55.77
2
17
Relay Team
Philadelphia Cen
9:01.23
1
18
Relay Team
Holy Ghost Prep
9:02.77
1
19
Relay Team
Council Rock Sou
9:03.62
1
20
Relay Team
Norristown Area
9:04.21
1
21
Relay Team
Interboro
9:05.85
1
22
Relay Team
Lower Moreland
9:11.60
1
23
Relay Team
Penn Wood
9:13.16
1
24
Relay Team
Friends' Cen
9:14.52
1
25
Relay Team
Upper Dublin
9:22.59
1
26
Relay Team
New Hope - Soleb
9:24.23
1
27
Relay Team
Marple Newtown
9:33.18
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Central Bucks We
10:43.75
1
2
Relay Team
Abington
10:48.82
1
3
Relay Team
Twin Valley
10:50.80
1
4
Relay Team
Council Rock Nor
10:52.42
1
5
Relay Team
Central Bucks Ea
10:53.66
1
6
Relay Team
Upper Darby Seni
10:58.58
1
7
Relay Team
Penncrest
11:18.09
1
8
Relay Team
Downingtown West
11:20.95
1
9
Relay Team
Boyertown Area
11:22.64
1
10
Relay Team
Great Valley
11:27.30
1
11
Relay Team
Springfield (Del
11:48.53
1
12
Relay Team
Hatboro Horsham
11:56.26
1
13
Relay Team
Paul Robeson-Hum
12:05.22
1
14
Relay Team
Neshaminy
12:09.95
1
15
Relay Team
Marple Newtown
12:37.76
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Kieran
Upper Dublin
49-09.25
(49.00m)
1
2
Dudley, Yondell
Wissahickon
48-02.75
(48.00m)
1
3
Kasperowicz, Eric
Holy Ghost Prep
47-07.50
(47.00m)
1
4
Weeks-Hunter, Shamir
Glen Mills Schoo
45-04.00
(45.00m)
1
5
Williams, Quaylon
Glen Mills Schoo
44-02.50
(44.00m)
1
6
Mason, Fred
Downingtown East
43-08.75
(43.00m)
1
7
Wu, Nick
Council Rock Nor
43-08.25
(43.00m)
1
8
Donahue, William
Central Bucks So
42-11.00
(42.00m)
1
9
Monaghan, Griffin
Radnor
42-03.50
(42.00m)
1
10
Handy, Trequan
Bensalem
41-08.75
(41.00m)
1
11
Malkowicz, Michael
Delaware County
41-00.00
(41.00m)
1
12
Borkert, Connor
Central Bucks Ea
40-11.25
(40.00m)
1
13
Woolridge, Jake
Pennridge
40-10.25
(40.00m)
1
14
Bass, Jeremy
Penn Charter
39-09.75
(39.00m)
1
15
Kamau, Uhuru
Central Bucks So
39-08.00
(39.00m)
1
15
Osley, Spencer
Motivation High
39-08.00
(39.00m)
1
17
Arndt, Matt
Penncrest
38-09.50
(38.00m)
1
18
King, James
Upper Darby Seni
38-07.75
(38.00m)
1
19
Barry, Mac
Bishop Shanahan
38-01.75
(38.00m)
1
20
Willison, Cameron
Hatboro Horsham
37-09.00
(37.00m)
1
20
Curry, Mike
Council Rock Sou
37-09.00
(37.00m)
1
22
Horne, Josh
Abington
36-04.25
(36.00m)
1
23
Portney, Marcel
North Penn (Lans
35-10.00
(35.00m)
1
24
Irwin, Tyler
Neshaminy
34-06.75
(34.00m)
1
25
Gibbs, Wayne
Chester
34-03.75
(34.00m)
1
26
Galligan, Owen
Springfield (Del
34-03.25
(34.00m)
1
27
Simpson, Lomonie
World Commun
27-05.50
(27.00m)
1
28
Samukai, Alphonso
World Commun
27-02.00
(27.00m)
1
29
Ahmad, Osman
Penn Wood
26-09.00
(26.00m)
1
30
Feinberg, Ron
Marple Newtown
21-09.50
(21.00m)
1
--
Collazo, Sam
William Tennent
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gromlich, Nolan
Council Rock Nor
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
16
Davies, Maximilian
Wissahickon
5-04.00
(5.00m)
1
16
Lewis-Ra, Kareem
CFS - The School
5-04.00
(5.00m)
1
16
Feliciano, Xavier
Kennett
5-04.00
(5.00m)
1
2
Thomas, Ryan
William Tennent
5-10.00
(5.00m)
1
3
Shirker, Aaron
Malvern Prep
5-10.00
(5.00m)
1
4
Oliver, Tommy
Bensalem
5-08.00
(5.00m)
1
5
Bishop, Braheem
Chester
5-08.00
(5.00m)
1
6
Bollinger, Robert
Pennridge
5-08.00
(5.00m)
1
7
Fuller, Gregory
Glen Mills Schoo
5-08.00
(5.00m)
1
8
Lambinus, Jake
Quakertown Comm
5-08.00
(5.00m)
1
9
Jackson, Todd
Penn Wood
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
9
Fenstermacher, Brett
North Penn (Lans
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
9
Findley, Sean
Twin Valley
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
9
Pisano, Sam
Penncrest
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
9
Algeo, Nick
Malvern Prep
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
9
Massey, Jamir
Glen Mills Schoo
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
9
Camille, Jalen
Upper Darby Seni
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
--
Lawall, Sean
Holy Ghost Prep
NH
(--)
1
--
Benjet, Josh
Friends' Cen
NH
(--)
1
--
Wavai, Lucky
Marple Newtown
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stocker, Jay
Coatesville Area
21-09.75
(21.00m)
nwi
1
2
Testa, Stephen
William Tennent
21-04.00
(21.00m)
nwi
1
3
Austin, Richard Abram
Cheltenham
21-00.75
(21.00m)
nwi
1
4
Moore, Dennison
Imhotep Charter
20-11.75
(20.00m)
nwi
1
5
D'Ambrosio, Kyle
Pope John Paul I
20-09.25
(20.00m)
nwi
1
6
Dean, John-Paul
Kennett
20-06.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
7
Kuderha, Amani
Penn Wood
20-02.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
8
Sowinski, Tj
Downingtown East
20-00.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
10
Appiah-Owusu, Caleb
Bensalem
19-09.50
(19.00m)
nwi
1
11
Wharton, Kory
Simon Gratz
19-08.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
12
Hall, Ache
Springfield (Del
19-08.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
13
Ludlow, Matt
Pennridge
19-02.50
(19.00m)
nwi
1
14
Becker, Evan
Central Bucks Ea
19-01.50
(19.00m)
nwi
1
15
Lee, Steve
Hatboro Horsham
19-01.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
9
Alleyne, Chris
Chestnut Hil
19-10.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
16
Lentz, Daniel
Neshaminy
18-11.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
17
Cionci, Nick
Great Valley
18-08.25
(18.00m)
nwi
1
18
Metz, Erik
Central Bucks We
18-05.50
(18.00m)
nwi
1
19
Manetta, Joe
Central Bucks We
18-05.25
(18.00m)
nwi
1
20
Paynter, Matthew
Springfield (Del
17-02.00
(17.00m)
nwi
1
--
House, Albert
North Penn (Lans
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Reggie
The Haverford Sc
45-05.00
(45.00m)
nwi
1
2
Alston, Darian
Downingtown West
43-10.25
(43.00m)
nwi
1
3
Kuderha, Amani
Penn Wood
42-09.25
(42.00m)
nwi
1
4
Appiah-Owusu, Caleb
Bensalem
42-06.50
(42.00m)
nwi
1
5
Gibbs, Marcques
Upper Darby Seni
41-09.00
(41.00m)
nwi
1
6
Becker, Evan
Central Bucks Ea
41-01.00
(41.00m)
nwi
1
7
Cantwell, James
Council Rock Sou
41-00.00
(41.00m)
nwi
1
10
Jennings, Jeremy
Downingtown East
40-00.75
(40.00m)
nwi
1
8
Austin, Richard Abram
Cheltenham
40-11.25
(40.00m)
nwi
1
9
Fenstermacher, Brett
North Penn (Lans
40-03.00
(40.00m)
nwi
1
11
Metz, Erik
Central Bucks We
39-11.50
(39.00m)
nwi
1
12
Lozinak, John
Methacton
39-10.50
(39.00m)
nwi
1
13
D'Ambrosio, Kyle
Pope John Paul I
39-04.75
(39.00m)
nwi
1
14
Ludlow, Matt
Pennridge
38-05.00
(38.00m)
nwi
1
15
Hall, Ache
Springfield (Del
38-04.00
(38.00m)
nwi
1
16
Shipman, Daniel
CFS - The School
37-00.25
(37.00m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marino, Nicholas
Hatboro Horsham
13-06.00
(13.00m)
1
2
Nispel, Steve
Great Valley
12-06.00
(12.00m)
1
3
Friend, Adam
Methacton
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
4
Mill, Ryan
Central Bucks Ea
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
5
Lu, Edmond
Council Rock Nor
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
10
Lee, William
William Tennent
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
11
Luebbe, Andrew
Kennett
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
12
Leinhauser, Matt
Marple Newtown
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
6
Rounds, Thomas
Penncrest
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
7
Eberle, Ryan
Kennett
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
8
Horneman, Jacob
Penncrest
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
9
Cubbage, Ronald
Quakertown Comm
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
13
Gosselin, Andrew
Malvern Prep
10-06.00
(10.00m)
1
13
Paone, Dominic
Upper Dublin
10-06.00
(10.00m)
1
15
Bang, Suhyeok
North Penn (Lans
10-00.00
(10.00m)
1
--
Kersten, David
Holy Ghost Prep
NH
(--)
1
--
Fadel, William
Wissahickon
NH
(--)
1
--
Tran, Tommy
Upper Darby Seni
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#tfcaofgp
#last-chance
More news
2015 Results - TFCAofGP Indoor Meet of Champions
0 shares:
TFCAofGP Indoor Last Chance
,
Abington Friends School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jenkintown, Pennsylvania
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
ANC
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Central Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
4
2014
3
8
2013
8
2012
4
6
2011
2
2010
4
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#tfcaofgp
#last-chance
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!